fbpx
Schedule of Events

Below is the current tentative schedule of events for the weekend’s activities.  It is broken down by day and by location.

Keep an eye on this page as it will be updated as we add more in the upcoming weeks!

Friday – July 12th

Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Offsite
10:00 AM
Registration
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
Exhibitor Load In
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

* Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Meet N' Greet
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Join us Friday evening for a Meet N' Greet with both attendees and exhibitors.

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Haunt Tour
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Join us on Friday evening and hop on board our air-conditioned charter buses to attend a private event at Dark Hour Haunted House. The event will feature a full lights-off show, a lights-up backstage tour, and a catered dinner, along with both a cash bar and a Q&A session.

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Game Night
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Join your host Texas Red Entertainment for an exciting interactive gameshow. 

* This is a free event for all attendees and exhibitors.
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM

Atrium

  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Convention Floor

  • Exhibitor Load In Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

    * Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
    10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Ballroom

  • Meet N' Greet Join us Friday evening for a Meet N' Greet with both attendees and exhibitors.

    * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
    4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Main Stage

  • Game Night Join your host Texas Red Entertainment for an exciting interactive gameshow. 

    * This is a free event for all attendees and exhibitors.
    7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Offsite

  • Haunt Tour Join us on Friday evening and hop on board our air-conditioned charter buses to attend a private event at Dark Hour Haunted House. The event will feature a full lights-off show, a lights-up backstage tour, and a catered dinner, along with both a cash bar and a Q&A session.

    * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
    5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Offsite
10:00 AM
Exhibitor Load In
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

* Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Convention Floor

  • Exhibitor Load In Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

    * Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
    10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Offsite
4:00 PM
Meet N' Greet
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Join us Friday evening for a Meet N' Greet with both attendees and exhibitors.

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM

Ballroom

  • Meet N' Greet Join us Friday evening for a Meet N' Greet with both attendees and exhibitors.

    * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
    4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Offsite
7:00 PM
Game Night
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Join your host Texas Red Entertainment for an exciting interactive gameshow. 

* This is a free event for all attendees and exhibitors.
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM

Main Stage

  • Game Night Join your host Texas Red Entertainment for an exciting interactive gameshow. 

    * This is a free event for all attendees and exhibitors.
    7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
No events hours available!
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Offsite
5:00 PM
Haunt Tour
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Join us on Friday evening and hop on board our air-conditioned charter buses to attend a private event at Dark Hour Haunted House. The event will feature a full lights-off show, a lights-up backstage tour, and a catered dinner, along with both a cash bar and a Q&A session.

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM

Offsite

  • Haunt Tour Join us on Friday evening and hop on board our air-conditioned charter buses to attend a private event at Dark Hour Haunted House. The event will feature a full lights-off show, a lights-up backstage tour, and a catered dinner, along with both a cash bar and a Q&A session.

    * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
    5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Offsite
10:00 AM
Registration
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Atrium

  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
No events available!

Saturday – July 13th

Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
7:30 AM
Registration
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
8:00 AM
Exhibitor Load In
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

* Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Convention Floor Hours
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Convention floor is open to attendees.
Real or Faux?
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Demonstration
10:30 AM
Modular LED Lighting For Your Haunt
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
11:00 AM
Intro Into Silicone SPFX Makeup And Wounds
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Dynamic Character Creation and Costuming
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Becoming A Monster
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Making Movie Grade And Coagulated Blood
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
How To Pass Your Scare Actor Audition
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Sounds For Your Haunt
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
How To Create A Realistic Zombie
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Demonstration
Detailed Airbrush Character Makeup
Option 1
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Haunt Sliding 101 The Ins And Outs
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Spooktacular Dance Party!
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Instruction
Solar Swamp Lanterns
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
1st, 2nd, And 3rd Degree Burns
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Recruit & Retain the Elusive Scare Actor
Option 1
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Propworks 101
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Kid's Costume Contest
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Contest
Fantastic Distressing Techniques
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Character Development And Improv Training
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Party of Darkness
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Performance
Developing Your Inner Monster
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Why Kids & Teens Need Horror
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Chamber of Haunters Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* This is open to all.
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Registration
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Costume Ball
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Put on your favorite character and join us for our costume ball.

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
* This is an 18 and up event. You must be 21 to consume alcohol.
Costume Judging - Costume Contest (18+)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Put on your best costume or cosplay outfit and join us on the main stage during the Costume Ball to show off all your hard work and effort!

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for the Costume Ball to participate in the Costume Contest.
* This is an 18 and up event.
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
Showcase Awards - Costume Contest (18+)
11:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Put on your best costume or cosplay outfit and join us on the main stage during the Costume Ball to show off all your hard work and effort!

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for the Costume Ball to participate in the Costume Contest.
* This is an 18 and up event.
11:30 PM

Atrium

  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    6:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Convention Floor

  • Exhibitor Load In Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

    * Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
    8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Convention Floor Hours Convention floor is open to attendees.
    10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Ballroom

  • Costume Ball Put on your favorite character and join us for our costume ball.

    * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
    * This is an 18 and up event. You must be 21 to consume alcohol.
    7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Main Stage

Make N' Take Area

Room: Riata

Room: Latigo

Room: Pelham

Room: Cayuse

Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
7:00 PM
Costume Ball
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Put on your favorite character and join us for our costume ball.

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
* This is an 18 and up event. You must be 21 to consume alcohol.
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM

Ballroom

  • Costume Ball Put on your favorite character and join us for our costume ball.

    * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this event to attend.
    * This is an 18 and up event. You must be 21 to consume alcohol.
    7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
11:00 AM
Intro Into Silicone SPFX Makeup And Wounds
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Dynamic Character Creation and Costuming
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Becoming A Monster
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Making Movie Grade And Coagulated Blood
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
How To Pass Your Scare Actor Audition
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Sounds For Your Haunt
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Detailed Airbrush Character Makeup
Option 1
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Haunt Sliding 101 The Ins And Outs
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
1st, 2nd, And 3rd Degree Burns
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Recruit & Retain the Elusive Scare Actor
Option 1
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Propworks 101
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Fantastic Distressing Techniques
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Character Development And Improv Training
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Developing Your Inner Monster
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Why Kids & Teens Need Horror
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
4:30 PM

Room: Riata

Room: Latigo

Room: Pelham

Room: Cayuse

  • Becoming A Monster * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Sounds For Your Haunt * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Propworks 101 * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
8:00 AM
Exhibitor Load In
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

* Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Convention Floor Hours
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Convention floor is open to attendees.
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM

Convention Floor

  • Exhibitor Load In Hours exhibitors may load into the convention floor.

    * Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
    8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Convention Floor Hours Convention floor is open to attendees.
    10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
4:00 PM
Chamber of Haunters Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* This is open to all.
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Costume Judging - Costume Contest (18+)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Put on your best costume or cosplay outfit and join us on the main stage during the Costume Ball to show off all your hard work and effort!

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for the Costume Ball to participate in the Costume Contest.
* This is an 18 and up event.
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM

Room: Riata

  • Costume Judging - Costume Contest (18+) Put on your best costume or cosplay outfit and join us on the main stage during the Costume Ball to show off all your hard work and effort!

    * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for the Costume Ball to participate in the Costume Contest.
    * This is an 18 and up event.
    7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Room: Cayuse

Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
10:00 AM
Real or Faux?
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Demonstration
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
How To Create A Realistic Zombie
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Demonstration
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Spooktacular Dance Party!
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Instruction
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Kid's Costume Contest
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Contest
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Party of Darkness
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Performance
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
Showcase Awards - Costume Contest (18+)
11:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Put on your best costume or cosplay outfit and join us on the main stage during the Costume Ball to show off all your hard work and effort!

* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for the Costume Ball to participate in the Costume Contest.
* This is an 18 and up event.

Main Stage

Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
10:30 AM
Modular LED Lighting For Your Haunt
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Solar Swamp Lanterns
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM

Make N' Take Area

No events hours available!
Atrium Convention Floor Ballroom Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
7:30 AM
Registration
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Registration
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM

Atrium

  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
No events available!

Sunday – July 14th

Atrium Convention Floor Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
9:00 AM
Registration
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Convention Floor Hours
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Convention floor is open to attendees.
Charity Spotlight
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Presentation
Let Me Out Of Here!
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Creating Characters From A Trade Show
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Demonstration
How To Make A Copy Of Your Hand
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Recruit & Retain the Elusive Scare Actor
Option 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Motion from Motors
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Live Magic Show
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Performance
3D Printing Repair And Basics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Basic Trauma Makeup
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Scary-oke
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Performance
Detailed Airbrush Character Makeup
Option 2
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Pros-Aide Transfers What? Why? & How?
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
1:30 PM
Carve and Paint Tombstones
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
2:00 PM
Kid's Costume Contest
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Contest
Haunt Monster Improv
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Learn To Make Cabo Patch
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Party of Darkness
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Performance
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Exhibitor Load Out
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Hours exhibitors may load out of the convention floor.

* Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
Volunteer Appreciation
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Presentation
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Atrium

  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Convention Floor

  • Convention Floor Hours Convention floor is open to attendees.
    10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Exhibitor Load Out Hours exhibitors may load out of the convention floor.

    * Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
    4:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Main Stage

Make N' Take Area

  • Let Me Out Of Here! * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
    10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Carve and Paint Tombstones * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Room: Riata

Room: Latigo

Room: Pelham

Room: Cayuse

  • Basic Trauma Makeup * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Learn To Make Cabo Patch * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
No events hours available!
Atrium Convention Floor Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
11:00 AM
How To Make A Copy Of Your Hand
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Recruit & Retain the Elusive Scare Actor
Option 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Motion from Motors
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
3D Printing Repair And Basics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Basic Trauma Makeup
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Detailed Airbrush Character Makeup
Option 2
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Pros-Aide Transfers What? Why? & How?
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Haunt Monster Improv
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
Learn To Make Cabo Patch
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
2:30 PM

Room: Riata

Room: Latigo

Room: Pelham

Room: Cayuse

  • Basic Trauma Makeup * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Learn To Make Cabo Patch * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this class to attend.
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Atrium Convention Floor Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
10:00 AM
Convention Floor Hours
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Convention floor is open to attendees.
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Exhibitor Load Out
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Hours exhibitors may load out of the convention floor.

* Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Convention Floor

  • Convention Floor Hours Convention floor is open to attendees.
    10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Exhibitor Load Out Hours exhibitors may load out of the convention floor.

    * Convention floor open ONLY to exhibitors!
    4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
No events hours available!
Atrium Convention Floor Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
10:00 AM
Charity Spotlight
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Presentation
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Creating Characters From A Trade Show
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Demonstration
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Live Magic Show
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Performance
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Scary-oke
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Performance
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Kid's Costume Contest
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Contest
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Party of Darkness
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Performance
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Volunteer Appreciation
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Presentation

Main Stage

Atrium Convention Floor Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
10:00 AM
Let Me Out Of Here!
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Carve and Paint Tombstones
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
* Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM

Make N' Take Area

  • Let Me Out Of Here! * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
    10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Carve and Paint Tombstones * Attendees and exhibitors must be registered for this Make N' Take to attend.
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
No events hours available!
Atrium Convention Floor Main Stage Make N' Take Area Room: Riata Room: Latigo Room: Pelham Room: Cayuse
9:00 AM
Registration
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM

Atrium

  • Registration Registration will be open to attendees and exhibitors.
    9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No events available!

Pin It on Pinterest